Dr. Judith A. Pester
Dr. Judith A. Pester
Last updated: Jan 30, 2008

Dr. Judith A. Pester

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 52 years
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1689662033

Dr. Judith A. Pester M.D.

Pathologist

She is located at 1625 Medical Center Street in El Paso, TX 79902. Can help patients with the following: Benign Tumor, Bug Bites, Cyst, Infarction, Skin Biopsy. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1689662033. Appointment can be made via the phone number (915) 747-4038.

Conditions treated

Dr. Judith A. Pester, being an pathologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Judith A. Pester.

  • Benign Tumor
  • Bug Bites
  • Cyst
  • Infarction
  • Skin Biopsy

Procedures Performed by Dr. Judith A. Pester

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. Judith A. Pester as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Health plans

Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Texas

Network data as of Jun 7, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 19 plans from Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Texas
Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Texas plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Blue Advantage Bronze HMO℠ 204 (27 plan variants) HMO · Expanded Bronze Blue Advantage HMO Not accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Bronze HMO℠ 301 (14 plan variants) HMO · Bronze Blue Advantage HMO Not accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Bronze HMO℠ Standard (27 plan variants) HMO · Expanded Bronze Blue Advantage HMO Not accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Gold HMO℠ 206 (27 plan variants) HMO · Gold Blue Advantage HMO Not accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Gold HMO℠ 603 (14 plan variants) HMO · Gold Blue Advantage HMO Not accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Gold HMO℠ Standard (27 plan variants) HMO · Gold Blue Advantage HMO Not accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Plus Bronze℠ 303 (27 plan variants) POS · Expanded Bronze Blue Advantage HMO Not accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Plus Bronze℠ 305 (27 plan variants) POS · Bronze Blue Advantage HMO Not accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Plus Bronze℠ Standard (27 plan variants) POS · Expanded Bronze Blue Advantage HMO Not accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Plus Gold℠ 203 (27 plan variants) POS · Gold Blue Advantage HMO Not accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Plus Gold℠ 803 (27 plan variants) POS · Gold Blue Advantage HMO Not accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Plus Gold℠ Standard (27 plan variants) POS · Gold Blue Advantage HMO Not accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Plus Silver℠ 202 (27 plan variants) POS · Silver Blue Advantage HMO Not accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Plus Silver℠ 605 (27 plan variants) POS · Silver Blue Advantage HMO Not accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Plus Silver℠ Standard (27 plan variants) POS · Silver Blue Advantage HMO Not accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Security HMO℠ 200 (27 plan variants) HMO · Catastrophic Blue Advantage HMO Not accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Silver HMO℠ 205 (27 plan variants) HMO · Silver Blue Advantage HMO Not accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Silver HMO℠ 801 (14 plan variants) HMO · Silver Blue Advantage HMO Not accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Silver HMO℠ Standard (27 plan variants) HMO · Silver Blue Advantage HMO Not accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. Judith A. Pester is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Payments received

Drug payment

Blood Systems $5000
Genentech $89

Other

Promotional Speaking or Service $5000
Food and Beverage $90

Additional Specialities

  • Dermatopathologist

Looking for more Pathologists?

Out of the 12 pathologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Arturo Levaro Vargas
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2001 North Oregon Street El Paso, 79902, TX
Dr. Jorge Eduardo Bilbao
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1301 East River Avenue El Paso, 79902, TX
Dr. Ellen Frances Dudrey
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1801 North Oregon Street El Paso, 79902, TX
Dr. Gregory C. Elkins
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1625 Medical Center Drive El Paso, 79902, TX
Dr. Glen Curtis Friedman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1801 North Oregon Street El Paso, 79902, TX
Dr. Osvaldo Padilla
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2001 North Oregon Street El Paso, 79902, TX
Dr. Anju A. Mani
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1625 Medical Center Drive El Paso, 79902, TX
Dr. Octavio Trejo
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 7760 Alabama Street El Paso, 79904, TX
Dr. Lynn Ray Kime
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2001 North Oregon Street El Paso, 79902, TX

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Judith A. Pester?

Dr. Judith A. Pester's office is located at 1625 Medical Center Street in El Paso, TX 79902.

What conditions does Dr. Judith A. Pester treat?

Dr. Judith A. Pester provides treatment for Benign Tumor, Bug Bites, Cyst, Infarction, Skin Biopsy.

Does Dr. Judith A. Pester accept patients with Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Texas?

Yes, Dr. Judith A. Pester is listed in-network for Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Texas through the ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov). See the Marketplace plans section for details.